quote@skyoptics.cn

+86-755-3396 7196

Products Catalog

Contact Sky Optics

Address: No. 620, Xindongxing Business Center, Liuxian 2nd Road,Block 71, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, 518133, China.

TEL: 86-755-3396 7196

FAX: 86-755-6660 9150

Email: quote@skyoptics.cn

Website: www.compatible-sfp.com

Optical Fiber Transceiver 1000BASE ZX 80KM SFP Module

Optical Fiber Transceiver 1000BASE ZX 80KM SFP Module

The 1000BASE SFP ZX transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF. The 1.25G ZX SFP transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a APD photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The 1000BASE SFP ZX 80km transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

  • Feedback